Bioinformatics Home MV Home

100 year Decade Mammal Occurrence Search

You can search the database for recorded observations on any mammal species, across 100 year's worth of data. Such data is useful to determine:

  • Presence or absence of a species across space (locality) and time (decades),
  • To determine peak activity times that may influence management and conservation decisions.

 

Common or Scientific Name Search
(Please choose one name per search.)

 
Common Names
Group

Species

 
                                             
 
Scientific Names
Group

Genus & Species

 
                                             

[ Select a Different Mammals Search ]

© Museum Victoria Australia